Persistence

Do it.

Navigate

Find your route and stick to it.

Zoom Out

Gain perspective by zooming out.

Friday, June 28

I read and analyse any stock chart for $5

http://a.5rr5.co/s/3wnzn9


----
VonAnka.se
Contrarian & trend following trading strategies & education.Indices. Stocks. Commodities. Daytrading med teknisk aktieanalys och strategi. LIVE Twitter @VonAnka_se
- ----

Price Alert TEL2b:xome 78.65

Price Alert!

Instrument: TEL2b:xome
Tele2 AB Ser. B
Instrument Type: CFD
Condition: Bid price of TEL2b:xome <= 78.65
Actual: 78.65
Time/Date: Fri, 28 Jun 2013 12:36:37 GMT

This email may contain confidential and/or privileged information.
If you are not the intended recipient (or have received this email
by mistake), please notify the sender immediately and destroy this
email. Any unauthorised copying, disclosure or distribution of the
material in this email is strictly prohibited.

Email transmission security and error-free status cannot be guaranteed
as information could be intercepted, corrupted, destroyed, delayed,
incomplete, or contain viruses. The sender therefore does not accept
liability for any errors or omissions in the contents of this message
which may arise as a result of email transmission.

US market stat

COMPARED TO YESTERDAY'S RANGE
58.9% of stocks are above yesterday's high.
81.5% are above yesterday's midpoint. (18.5% are below.)
5.7% are below yesterday's low.
35.4% are inside yesterday's range.
80.7% of stocks with today's high > yesterday's high. (19.3% less than).
12.9% of stocks with today's low < yesterday's low. (87.1% greater than).
EVIDENCE OF INTRADAY TREND
67.8% of stocks are above today's open. (31.3% are below).
67.4% of stocks are above today's open and yesterday's close.
14.9% are below both.
33.4% of stocks opened above yesterday's high.
97.2% of stocks opened above yesterday's close. (2.6% opened below yesterday's close).
0.9% of stocks opened below yesterday's low.

Thursday, June 27

Price Alert CORNcont 571.37

Price Alert!

Instrument: CORNcont
Corn, continuous
Instrument Type: CFDFutures
Condition: Bid price of CORNcont <= 658.75
Actual: 571.37
Time/Date: Thu, 27 Jun 2013 15:00:00 GMT

This email may contain confidential and/or privileged information.
If you are not the intended recipient (or have received this email
by mistake), please notify the sender immediately and destroy this
email. Any unauthorised copying, disclosure or distribution of the
material in this email is strictly prohibited.

Email transmission security and error-free status cannot be guaranteed
as information could be intercepted, corrupted, destroyed, delayed,
incomplete, or contain viruses. The sender therefore does not accept
liability for any errors or omissions in the contents of this message
which may arise as a result of email transmission.

Price Alert SWMA:xome 234.5

Price Alert!

Instrument: SWMA:xome
Swedish Match AB
Instrument Type: CFD
Condition: Bid price of SWMA:xome <= 234.5
Actual: 234.5
Time/Date: Thu, 27 Jun 2013 14:45:15 GMT

This email may contain confidential and/or privileged information.
If you are not the intended recipient (or have received this email
by mistake), please notify the sender immediately and destroy this
email. Any unauthorised copying, disclosure or distribution of the
material in this email is strictly prohibited.

Email transmission security and error-free status cannot be guaranteed
as information could be intercepted, corrupted, destroyed, delayed,
incomplete, or contain viruses. The sender therefore does not accept
liability for any errors or omissions in the contents of this message
which may arise as a result of email transmission.

US budget and T-Bills

Assuming a deficit range of $900B-$1,200B and continued net negative supply in the Agency- and GSE-Backed security markets to the tune of $0 to $40B, it is quite probable that net issuance of (credit) risk-free assets will be either flat or negative in 2013.

That is to say, there will be even more money and even less paper $1,107.6B. 
And around $1,500B in accounts, much of which will move to T-Bills and similar.
-We face net negative supply and increasing demand !

- But soon it's vacation and the jogging trail and bbq with a cold Indian Pale Ale is waiting for me !

US stat

COMPARED TO YESTERDAY’S RANGE
51.2% of stocks are above yesterday’s high.
79.2% are above yesterday’s midpoint. (20.8% are below.)
6.6% are below yesterday’s low.
42.2% are inside yesterday’s range.
83.8% of stocks with today’s high > yesterday’s high. (16.2% less than).
13.7% of stocks with today’s low < yesterday’s low. (86.3% greater than).
EVIDENCE OF INTRADAY TREND
50.2% of stocks are above today’s open. (47.9% are below).
49.6% of stocks are above today’s open and yesterday’s close.
22.6% are below both.
55.0% of stocks opened above yesterday’s high.
94.3% of stocks opened above yesterday’s close. (5.0% opened below yesterday’s close).
2.6% of stocks opened below yesterday’s low.


----
VonAnka.se
Provides advance level trading systems training & strategies education on trade indices, stocks, commodities. Teknisk aktieanalys med strategi. Trading strategies, education, trade indices, stocks, commodities, training LIVE Twitter @VonAnka_se
- ----

Wednesday, June 26

I read and analyse any stock chart for $5


http://a.5rr5.co/s/3wnzn9

----
VonAnka.se
Contrarian & trend following trading strategies & education.Indices. Stocks. Commodities. Daytrading med teknisk aktieanalys och strategi. LIVE Twitter @VonAnka_se
- ----

US market stat

COMPARED TO YESTERDAY'S RANGE
46.4% of stocks are above yesterday's high.
85.9% are above yesterday's midpoint. (14.1% are below.)
2.1% are below yesterday's low.
51.5% are inside yesterday's range.
74.8% of stocks with today's high > yesterday's high. (25.2% less than).
8.6% of stocks with today's low < yesterday's low. (91.4% greater than).
EVIDENCE OF INTRADAY TREND
61.2% of stocks are above today's open. (37.9% are below).
60.9% of stocks are above today's open and yesterday's close.
10.3% are below both.
30.7% of stocks opened above yesterday's high.
98.3% of stocks opened above yesterday's close. (1.3% opened below yesterday's close).
0.5% of stocks opened below yesterday's low.

Tuesday, June 25

Nasdaq_OMX_Nordic_Movers

Nasdaq_OMX_Nordic_Movers_@_GMT_ Δ0.30h_Comp-2d_12.00
Symbolst1t2ΔComp
ORI_SDB:xome207.35208.70.65%-2.2%
STEr:xome43.4943.750.6%-3.19%
ALIVsdb:xome497.5500.50.6%-0.79%
FABG:xome65.565.1-0.61%-4.19%
NOKI_SEK:xome25.5825.44-0.55%9.51%
RATOb:xome53.2553.1-0.28%-3.1%

Nasdaq_OMX_Nordic_Movers

Nasdaq_OMX_Nordic_Movers_@_GMT_ Δ0.30h_Comp-2d_12.00
Symbolst1t2ΔComp
LUND_B:xome251.0253.00.8%-3.58%
EKTA_B:xome101.4102.20.79%-1.54%
ERICb:xome73.7574.30.75%-3.44%
ORI_SDB:xome208.9207.35-0.74%-2.84%
AXFO:xome276.4275.4-0.36%-2.1%
STEr:xome43.643.49-0.25%-3.76%

Nasdaq_OMX_Nordic_Movers

Nasdaq_OMX_Nordic_Movers_@_GMT_ Δ0.30h_Comp-2d_12.00
Symbolst1t2ΔComp
SKFb:xome155.6156.70.71%-2.12%
ASSAb:xome255.5256.20.27%-1.46%
TEL2b:xome76.2576.40.2%-3.23%
AXFO:xome278.8276.4-0.86%-1.74%
RATOb:xome53.853.35-0.84%-2.65%
ALIVsdb:xome499.6496.2-0.68%-1.65%

Nasdaq_OMX_Nordic_Movers

Nasdaq_OMX_Nordic_Movers_@_GMT_ Δ0.30h_Comp-2d_12.00
Symbolst1t2ΔComp
SP500.I1573.091586.060.82%-3.07%
AXFO:xome276.9278.80.69%-0.89%
NOKI_SEK:xome25.5125.650.55%10.42%
RATOb:xome54.253.8-0.74%-1.82%
ORI_SDB:xome211.1209.6-0.71%-1.78%
LUMI_SDB:xome24.3324.17-0.66%-12.4%

Price Alert RATOb:xome 53.75

Price Alert!

Instrument: RATOb:xome
Ratos AB Ser. B
Instrument Type: CFD
Condition: Bid price of RATOb:xome <= 53.8
Actual: 53.75
Time/Date: Tue, 25 Jun 2013 13:47:05 GMT

This email may contain confidential and/or privileged information.
If you are not the intended recipient (or have received this email
by mistake), please notify the sender immediately and destroy this
email. Any unauthorised copying, disclosure or distribution of the
material in this email is strictly prohibited.

Email transmission security and error-free status cannot be guaranteed
as information could be intercepted, corrupted, destroyed, delayed,
incomplete, or contain viruses. The sender therefore does not accept
liability for any errors or omissions in the contents of this message
which may arise as a result of email transmission.

French state, consuming almost 60% of GDP



 and has "built up" its public debt to almost 100% of GDP. Socialism is the cancer

Price Alert SP500.ISX 1587.55

Price Alert!

Instrument: SP500.ISX
US SPX500
Instrument Type: CFDIndices
Condition: Bid price of SP500.ISX >= 1587.5
Actual: 1587.55
Time/Date: Tue, 25 Jun 2013 13:21:05 GMT

This email may contain confidential and/or privileged information.
If you are not the intended recipient (or have received this email
by mistake), please notify the sender immediately and destroy this
email. Any unauthorised copying, disclosure or distribution of the
material in this email is strictly prohibited.

Email transmission security and error-free status cannot be guaranteed
as information could be intercepted, corrupted, destroyed, delayed,
incomplete, or contain viruses. The sender therefore does not accept
liability for any errors or omissions in the contents of this message
which may arise as a result of email transmission.

Nasdaq_OMX_Nordic_Movers

Nasdaq_OMX_Nordic_Movers_@_GMT_ Δ0.30h_Comp-2d_12.00
Symbolst1t2ΔComp
LUPE:xome133.2133.90.53%-2.62%
HUSQ_B:xome35.035.170.49%-5.41%
ERICb:xome74.1574.50.47%-3.18%
FABG:xome65.865.45-0.53%-3.68%
SCAb:xome160.2159.6-0.37%-4.32%
RATOb:xome54.3554.2-0.28%-1.09%

Nasdaq_OMX_Nordic_Movers

Nasdaq_OMX_Nordic_Movers_@_GMT_ Δ0.30h_Comp-2d_12.00
Symbolst1t2ΔComp
EKTA_B:xome101.7102.10.39%-1.64%
NDA:xome73.173.30.27%-6.56%
SECUb:xome57.557.650.26%-1.87%
LUMI_SDB:xome24.4724.3-0.69%-11.92%
NCC_B:xome149.2148.4-0.54%-3.7%
SWMA:xome238.1236.9-0.5%-0.88%

Nasdaq_OMX_Nordic_Movers

Nasdaq_OMX_Nordic_Movers_@_GMT_ Δ0.30h_Comp-2d_12.00
Symbolst1t2ΔComp
ORI_SDB:xome209.15210.70.74%-1.27%
FABG:xome65.565.850.53%-3.09%
TLSN:xome42.9243.090.4%-0.83%
EKTA_B:xome102.2101.7-0.49%-2.02%
LUMI_SDB:xome24.5224.47-0.2%-11.31%
ASSAb:xome255.6255.1-0.2%-1.88%

Nasdaq_OMX_Nordic_Movers

Nasdaq_OMX_Nordic_Movers_@_GMT_ Δ0.30h_Comp-2d_12.00
Symbolst1t2ΔComp
RATOb:xome53.9554.250.56%-1.0%
AXFO:xome275.2276.10.33%-1.85%
SCAb:xome159.9160.10.13%-4.02%
LUMI_SDB:xome24.7324.52-0.85%-11.13%
MEDA_A:xome77.3576.75-0.78%-3.7%
SCVb:xome135.3134.5-0.59%-7.05%

Nasdaq_OMX_Nordic_Movers

Nasdaq_OMX_Nordic_Movers_@_GMT_ Δ0.30h_Comp-2d_12.00
Symbolst1t2ΔComp
SECUb:xome57.4557.60.26%-1.96%
SCVb:xome135.0135.30.22%-6.5%
ALIVsdb:xome497.5498.50.2%-1.19%
AXFO:xome277.2275.2-0.72%-2.17%
NCC_B:xome149.8148.9-0.6%-3.37%
LUMI_SDB:xome24.8724.73-0.56%-10.37%

Nasdaq_OMX_Nordic_Movers

Nasdaq_OMX_Nordic_Movers_@_GMT_ Δ0.30h_Comp-2d_12.00
Symbolst1t2ΔComp
RATOb:xome53.3553.850.94%-1.73%
FABG:xome65.165.450.54%-3.68%
LUMI_SDB:xome24.7424.870.53%-9.86%
ABB:xome142.2141.6-0.42%0.21%
SKFb:xome156.4155.9-0.32%-2.62%
BOL:xome84.784.45-0.3%-9.97%

Nasdaq_OMX_Nordic_Movers

Nasdaq_OMX_Nordic_Movers_@_GMT_ Δ0.30h_Comp-2d_12.00
Symbolst1t2ΔComp
SWMA:xome236.2237.00.34%-0.84%
AXFO:xome274.9275.80.33%-1.96%
FABG:xome64.9565.10.23%-4.19%
ORI_SDB:xome211.2210.0-0.57%-1.59%
HUFV_A:xome77.4577.1-0.45%-8.0%
LUMI_SDB:xome24.8524.74-0.44%-10.33%

Price Alert ORI_SDB:xome 210.3

Price Alert!

Instrument: ORI_SDB:xome
Oriflame Cosmetics SA SDB
Instrument Type: CFD
Condition: Bid price of ORI_SDB:xome <= 210.3
Actual: 210.3
Time/Date: Tue, 25 Jun 2013 10:08:31 GMT

This email may contain confidential and/or privileged information.
If you are not the intended recipient (or have received this email
by mistake), please notify the sender immediately and destroy this
email. Any unauthorised copying, disclosure or distribution of the
material in this email is strictly prohibited.

Email transmission security and error-free status cannot be guaranteed
as information could be intercepted, corrupted, destroyed, delayed,
incomplete, or contain viruses. The sender therefore does not accept
liability for any errors or omissions in the contents of this message
which may arise as a result of email transmission.

Nasdaq_OMX_Nordic_Movers

Nasdaq_OMX_Nordic_Movers_@_GMT_ Δ0.30h_Comp-2d_12.00
Symbolst1t2ΔComp
SEBa:xome62.1562.550.64%-6.08%
AXFO:xome273.3274.90.59%-2.28%
VOLVb:xome89.6590.150.56%-6.0%
LUMI_SDB:xome25.424.85-2.17%-9.93%
NOKI_SEK:xome25.8325.71-0.46%10.68%
ALIVsdb:xome498.4497.2-0.24%-1.45%

Nasdaq_OMX_Nordic_Movers

Nasdaq_OMX_Nordic_Movers_@_GMT_ Δ0.30h_Comp-2d_12.00
Symbolst1t2ΔComp
LUMI_SDB:xome24.6425.43.08%-7.94%
HEXAb:xome178.7179.80.62%-5.67%
RATOb:xome52.853.10.57%-3.1%
SCAb:xome160.6159.9-0.44%-4.14%
KINV_B:xome168.7168.1-0.36%-2.72%
ELUXb:xome166.4165.8-0.36%-5.09%

Nasdaq_OMX_Nordic_Movers

Nasdaq_OMX_Nordic_Movers_@_GMT_ Δ0.30h_Comp-2d_12.00
Symbolst1t2ΔComp
LUMI_SDB:xome24.2524.641.61%-10.69%
SCAb:xome158.5160.61.32%-3.72%
HUSQ_B:xome34.5835.01.21%-5.86%
STEr:xome43.443.3-0.23%-4.18%
ERICb:xome73.573.35-0.2%-4.68%
NOKI_SEK:xome25.8625.83-0.12%11.19%

Nasdaq_OMX_Nordic_Movers

Nasdaq_OMX_Nordic_Movers_@_GMT_ Δ0.30h_Comp-2d_12.00
Symbolst1t2ΔComp
MTGb:xome266.3270.91.73%-2.13%
ORI_SDB:xome208.0210.31.11%-1.45%
HUSQ_B:xome34.3734.580.61%-6.99%
AZN:xome317.8314.6-1.01%-3.11%
SCVb:xome134.4133.5-0.67%-7.74%
LUPE:xome134.6133.8-0.59%-2.69%

Nasdaq_OMX_Nordic_Movers

Nasdaq_OMX_Nordic_Movers_@_GMT_ Δ0.30h_Comp-2d_12.00
Symbolst1t2ΔComp
ORI_SDB:xome204.6208.01.66%-2.53%
SAND:xome81.7583.051.59%-5.63%
MTGb:xome262.2266.31.56%-3.79%
ALIVsdb:xome498.8496.6-0.44%-1.57%
TEL2b:xome76.3576.2-0.2%-3.48%
SKFb:xome156.7156.5-0.13%-2.25%

Nasdaq_OMX_Nordic_Movers

Nasdaq_OMX_Nordic_Movers_@_GMT_ Δ0.30h_Comp-2d_12.00
Symbolst1t2ΔComp
NOKI_SEK:xome23.8725.777.96%10.93%
ALIVsdb:xome505.0498.8-1.23%-1.13%
ABB:xome146.0141.6-3.01%0.21%
LUMI_SDB:xome27.0524.1-10.91%-12.65%
BOL:xome92.783.85-9.55%-10.61%
SEBa:xome67.861.6-9.14%-7.51%

US market stats moved to NEUTRAL

COMPARED TO YESTERDAY'S RANGE
3.5% of stocks are above yesterday's high.
18.0% are above yesterday's midpoint. (82.0% are below.)
50.2% are below yesterday's low.
46.3% are inside yesterday's range.
16.1% of stocks with today's high > yesterday's high. (83.9% less than).
89.1% of stocks with today's low < yesterday's low. (10.9% greater than).
EVIDENCE OF INTRADAY TREND
38.1% of stocks are above today's open. (61.2% are below).
13.4% of stocks are above today's open and yesterday's close.
60.6% are below both.
0.5% of stocks opened above yesterday's high.
1.8% of stocks opened above yesterday's close. (97.8% opened below yesterday's close).
37.2% of stocks opened below yesterday's low.

Monday, June 24

Listen to our new reggae sound

Specially for vonanka.se

"praise the schmucks who work at large companies 9-5
sitting in traffic jams to and from their tedious job
eating junk food because your boring job takes all the time
too tired to socialize with your friends
it's time to un-schmuck yourself, un-schmuck yourseeeelf
time to start day trading stocks from home, from home
time to start day trading stocks from home
time to start day trading stocks from home
start trading stocks today vonanka.com , vonanka.com
time to start day trading stocks from home, from home
time to start day trading stocks from home
start trading stocks today vonanka.com , vonanka.com"

Many thanks to Junior Reid

----
VonAnka.se
Contrarian & trend following trading strategies & education.Indices. Stocks. Commodities. Daytrading med teknisk aktieanalys och strategi. LIVE Twitter @VonAnka_se
- ----

Sunday, June 23

Quants: The Alchemists of Wall Street

Trading strategies, must be based of something a thesis or statement. We do not predict stuff, we give a predictive view !

Things must be easy to use or they will not be used ! But to make things easy the inside will be pretty complicated...

Smart people make hard stuff like trading easy !

Real traders take equal risk together with the investors ! 

If you are an engineer and higly trained professional, do not waist your time in the large corp structure, these structures are old and will not give you the big buck. No matter who you golf/ tennis with.

Quants are the math wizards and computer programmers in the engine room of our global financial system who designed the financial products that almost crashed Wall st. The credit crunch has shown how the global financial system has become increasingly dependent on mathematical models trying to quantify human (economic) behaviour. Now the quants are at the heart of yet another technological revolution in finance: trading at the speed of light.

What are the risks of treating the economy and its markets as a complex machine? Will we be able to keep control of this model-based financial system, or have we created a monster?

A story about greed, fear and randomness from the insides of Wall Street.



----
VonAnka.se
Contrarian & trend following trading strategies & education.Indices. Stocks. Commodities. Daytrading med teknisk aktieanalys och strategi. LIVE Twitter @VonAnka_se
- ----

Friday, June 21

Indirect Benefits of Hedging

„ The benefits of hedging are INDIRECT
„ Not through the value captured in the hedge itself, not through buying and selling risk at premia or discounts, but.
Through the private benefits captured by improving the firm’s own operations

  •  avoiding bankruptcy costs 
  •  minimizing agency costs 
  •  maximizing tax benefits 
  •  positioning the firm to maximize investment opportunities 

----
VonAnka.se
Contrarian & trend following trading strategies & education.Indices. Stocks. Commodities. Daytrading med teknisk aktieanalys och strategi. LIVE Twitter @VonAnka_se
- ----

Modigliani-Miller Theorem of Hedging

„ First order, direct effect of hedging is zero gain to shareholder value
„ Risks are bought and sold at fair market value

  • Firms that are long commodity price risk, capture the risk premium  associated with it 
  • Firms that hedge the commodity price risk by selling forward, give away the risk premium 
  • Hedging doesn’t change shareholder value 

----
VonAnka.se
Contrarian & trend following trading strategies & education.Indices. Stocks. Commodities. Daytrading med teknisk aktieanalys och strategi. LIVE Twitter @VonAnka_se
- ----

I read and analyse any stock chart for $5


http://a.5rr5.co/s/3wnzn9

----
VonAnka.se
Contrarian & trend following trading strategies & education.Indices. Stocks. Commodities. Daytrading med teknisk aktieanalys och strategi. LIVE Twitter @VonAnka_se
- ----

Thursday, June 20

TREND TRADING

Mоѕt fіnanсial spеculators who utіlizе binаry oрtiоns hаve follоwed ѕо callеd trend tradіng strategieѕ with binary оptіonѕ аs mеthоdѕ fоr oрtimіzіng their rеturns. Trеnd tradіng binаry oрtіons rеfеr tо watching thе gаinѕ and loѕѕes of the сhoѕеn market, аnd figuring оut the сhanceѕ for the mоmеntum to сontinuе or rеverse. It still relіeѕ оn thе оriginаl bіnary format, but adds the wіѕdom of mаrkеt flоw cоnсеpts frоm cаreful monіtoring аnd applуіng bаsiс рrincірleѕ.
Fiscаllу dеfinеd, the word 'trеnd' реrtаіnѕ to the ovеrridіng pаth that the vаlue of а pluѕ point travеls, whiсh іѕ eіther оver one or mоre timе sеctіons. Lеsѕer tеrm trends ѕubѕіѕt аs elementѕ of mоre subѕtаntіal trends that last fоr vаriоus lengthѕ of time. It iѕ imреrative to reсognizе thе mоvemеnt ovеr thе intеrvаl аnd соmрrehеnd thе bіgger рiсture beforе dеcіding to buу and ѕell.
Thе popularity of trading trendѕ is attrіbutable mostly to the eаѕe of ѕettіng bets, as well аs the сomparаtivеly ѕmаll outlaу аnd quick as well as high turnаrounds, whiсh аrе pоѕsіblе. Added to that, сasual trаdеrѕ and hоpeful іnveѕtorѕ are shоwing mоrе intеrеst іn орpоrtuniѕm аffordеd bу current econоmic markets. Sоme plаtfоrms аre reportіng еarnings from trеnd trading binarу optionѕ іn exсеss оf 82 percеnt of thе tіme, сonsіstеntly.
Sinсе trеnd trading with digіtal optіоnѕ іѕ nоt a fіnіtе syѕtеm, the kіnd of wіѕdоm it takeѕ to сolleсt сonsіstеntly maѕѕive рrofits is not ѕоmething thаt can be taught wіthоut іnсorporаting exрerіence. It bеhoоves inveѕtоrѕ, fоr thіѕ rеasоn, tо lеarn tо rеѕtraіn theіr immеdіаte sеntіmеntѕ аnd іnstеаd keеp саlm before sеlеcting theіr nеxt mоvе. Rеаctіоnary bеts throw trend trading triumрhs tо thе wіnd.
Moѕt authоrіtiеs іn Forex, aѕ wеll аѕ thоse іn digitаl оptіons trаdіng, advіѕе avоіdіng the elеphant apprоаch thаt haѕ thе investоr dumріng heаvіly in one plаce. Dіvеrsifуing fundѕ іѕ јust aѕ іmроrtаnt іn binarу орtіоn trеnd tradіng аs іt iѕ аnywhere еlѕe. Thаt, and rеsеrving yоur bеtѕ to right mоnеу, or disposаble fundіng.
One dіѕtinct tуpе of options trаdіng iѕ thе pаіrіng method. Wіth this ѕуstem, whiсh iѕ best fоr lіmitіng venture, the stratеgist sрlіtѕ hіs ѕtake betwеen put аnd call ѕelесtіonѕ. In thіѕ way, а speсіfiеd amоunt is fail-ѕafe rеvеnuе, deреnding on if thе trade tіmеѕ out аmіd the сhоsen amоuntѕ. Nеverthеlеѕѕ, complеtе рrоfitѕ сan be thе rеwаrd fоr аn ассurate саll.
Stratеgiеѕ like thе dоublе-trade are best еmploуеd bу іnvеstоrѕ who are іn thе blаck, аnd well on thе раth to prоducіng rеvеnuе. This aррrоасh funds a раіr or more tradеѕ cоnсurrеntlу. The result іs prоteсtіon аgaіnѕt a tоtаl losе bу pоtentіаlly bringing іn returnѕ frоm thе suррlеmеntаrу fund.
Onе more trading ѕtrаtegy uѕed fоr dіgіtаl optiоns іs the reversal trаdе. Bеfоre thе сlоck runs out, if а rapіd рlummet оr сlimb in the coѕt оf thе рartіculаr рroduct bесomes notiсeаblе, the іndivіduаl maу ѕwitсh the oрtion tо countеr а рreciѕе profіt rаnge.

In ordеr tо mаkе mоneу on thе ѕtоck mаrket уоu must underѕtand ѕome рrinсіplеs whісh rule іt. The underѕtanding оf how the ѕуstem works iѕ 10 timеs mоrе іmроrtаnt than knowing all оf fоrex trading strategіеs. Thе stoсk exсhange іn mаnу wаys іs ѕіmilar tо trаditionаl trade аt the fаіrѕ. Fоcus and read thе brief hіѕtоry of the ѕtock market tо find оut in whісh wау the bartеr hаs progreѕѕеd tо whаt іѕ knоwn аs forеign currencу еxchange. Notісе thаt todaу thе mоney has bесomе а соmmоditу.


----
VonAnka.se
Contrarian & trend following trading strategies & education.Indices. Stocks. Commodities. Daytrading med teknisk aktieanalys och strategi. LIVE Twitter @VonAnka_se
- ----

Price Alert ABB:xome 143.1

Price Alert!

Instrument: ABB:xome
ABB Ltd
Instrument Type: CFD
Condition: Bid price of ABB:xome <= 143.8
Actual: 143.1
Time/Date: Thu, 20 Jun 2013 07:00:01 GMT

This email may contain confidential and/or privileged information.
If you are not the intended recipient (or have received this email
by mistake), please notify the sender immediately and destroy this
email. Any unauthorised copying, disclosure or distribution of the
material in this email is strictly prohibited.

Email transmission security and error-free status cannot be guaranteed
as information could be intercepted, corrupted, destroyed, delayed,
incomplete, or contain viruses. The sender therefore does not accept
liability for any errors or omissions in the contents of this message
which may arise as a result of email transmission.

Wednesday, June 19

Price Alert STOXX50E.ISX 2668.97

Price Alert!

Instrument: STOXX50E.ISX
EU Stocks 50
Instrument Type: CFDIndices
Condition: Bid price of STOXX50E.ISX <= 2669.3
Actual: 2668.97
Time/Date: Wed, 19 Jun 2013 18:57:46 GMT

This email may contain confidential and/or privileged information.
If you are not the intended recipient (or have received this email
by mistake), please notify the sender immediately and destroy this
email. Any unauthorised copying, disclosure or distribution of the
material in this email is strictly prohibited.

Email transmission security and error-free status cannot be guaranteed
as information could be intercepted, corrupted, destroyed, delayed,
incomplete, or contain viruses. The sender therefore does not accept
liability for any errors or omissions in the contents of this message
which may arise as a result of email transmission.

Price Alert SP500.ISX 1637.88

Price Alert!

Instrument: SP500.ISX
US SPX500
Instrument Type: CFDIndices
Condition: Bid price of SP500.ISX <= 1638
Actual: 1637.88
Time/Date: Wed, 19 Jun 2013 18:56:19 GMT

This email may contain confidential and/or privileged information.
If you are not the intended recipient (or have received this email
by mistake), please notify the sender immediately and destroy this
email. Any unauthorised copying, disclosure or distribution of the
material in this email is strictly prohibited.

Email transmission security and error-free status cannot be guaranteed
as information could be intercepted, corrupted, destroyed, delayed,
incomplete, or contain viruses. The sender therefore does not accept
liability for any errors or omissions in the contents of this message
which may arise as a result of email transmission.

Price Alert SKAb:xome 114.7

Price Alert!

Instrument: SKAb:xome
Skanska AB Ser. B
Instrument Type: CFD
Condition: Bid price of SKAb:xome <= 114.7
Actual: 114.7
Time/Date: Wed, 19 Jun 2013 11:15:22 GMT

This email may contain confidential and/or privileged information.
If you are not the intended recipient (or have received this email
by mistake), please notify the sender immediately and destroy this
email. Any unauthorised copying, disclosure or distribution of the
material in this email is strictly prohibited.

Email transmission security and error-free status cannot be guaranteed
as information could be intercepted, corrupted, destroyed, delayed,
incomplete, or contain viruses. The sender therefore does not accept
liability for any errors or omissions in the contents of this message
which may arise as a result of email transmission.

Price Alert EMISSIONSDEC13 4.34

Price Alert!

Instrument: EMISSIONSDEC13
Emissions Dec 2013
Instrument Type: CFDFutures
Condition: Bid price of EMISSIONSDEC13 <= 4.34
Time/Date: Wed, 19 Jun 2013 09:38:44 GMT

This email may contain confidential and/or privileged information.
If you are not the intended recipient (or have received this email
by mistake), please notify the sender immediately and destroy this
email. Any unauthorised copying, disclosure or distribution of the
material in this email is strictly prohibited.

Email transmission security and error-free status cannot be guaranteed
as information could be intercepted, corrupted, destroyed, delayed,
incomplete, or contain viruses. The sender therefore does not accept
liability for any errors or omissions in the contents of this message
which may arise as a result of email transmission.

Tuesday, June 18

Price Alert SOYBEANScont 1510.87

Price Alert!

Instrument: SOYBEANScont
Soybeans, continuous
Instrument Type: CFDFutures
Condition: Bid price of SOYBEANScont <= 1511
Actual: 1510.87
Time/Date: Tue, 18 Jun 2013 17:58:08 GMT

This email may contain confidential and/or privileged information.
If you are not the intended recipient (or have received this email
by mistake), please notify the sender immediately and destroy this
email. Any unauthorised copying, disclosure or distribution of the
material in this email is strictly prohibited.

Email transmission security and error-free status cannot be guaranteed
as information could be intercepted, corrupted, destroyed, delayed,
incomplete, or contain viruses. The sender therefore does not accept
liability for any errors or omissions in the contents of this message
which may arise as a result of email transmission.

Nasdaq_OMX_Nordic_Movers

Nasdaq_OMX_Nordic_Movers_@_GMT_ Δ0.30h_Comp-2d_12.00
Symbolst1t2ΔComp
MIC_SDB:xome511.0513.00.39%1.08%
NCC_B:xome155.4156.00.39%1.23%
SWED_A:xome157.5158.00.32%1.35%
ERICb:xome78.4578.05-0.51%1.43%
MTGb:xome284.5283.2-0.46%2.31%
AZN:xome329.6328.2-0.42%1.08%

Price Alert SWED_A:xome 157.6

Price Alert!

Instrument: SWED_A:xome
Swedbank AB
Instrument Type: CFD
Condition: Bid price of SWED_A:xome >= 157.6
Actual: 157.6
Time/Date: Tue, 18 Jun 2013 15:09:56 GMT

This email may contain confidential and/or privileged information.
If you are not the intended recipient (or have received this email
by mistake), please notify the sender immediately and destroy this
email. Any unauthorised copying, disclosure or distribution of the
material in this email is strictly prohibited.

Email transmission security and error-free status cannot be guaranteed
as information could be intercepted, corrupted, destroyed, delayed,
incomplete, or contain viruses. The sender therefore does not accept
liability for any errors or omissions in the contents of this message
which may arise as a result of email transmission.

Nasdaq_OMX_Nordic_Movers

Nasdaq_OMX_Nordic_Movers_@_GMT_ Δ0.30h_Comp-2d_12.00
Symbolst1t2ΔComp
MTGb:xome282.8284.50.6%2.78%
SAND:xome86.7587.050.35%-1.08%
SKFb:xome162.4162.90.31%1.75%
EKTA_B:xome107.2106.3-0.84%2.41%
LUND_B:xome264.1263.2-0.34%0.3%
SECUb:xome59.9559.75-0.33%1.7%

Price Alert SP500.ISX 1647.63

Price Alert!

Instrument: SP500.ISX
US SPX500
Instrument Type: CFDIndices
Condition: Bid price of SP500.ISX >= 1647.6
Actual: 1647.63
Time/Date: Tue, 18 Jun 2013 14:37:22 GMT

This email may contain confidential and/or privileged information.
If you are not the intended recipient (or have received this email
by mistake), please notify the sender immediately and destroy this
email. Any unauthorised copying, disclosure or distribution of the
material in this email is strictly prohibited.

Email transmission security and error-free status cannot be guaranteed
as information could be intercepted, corrupted, destroyed, delayed,
incomplete, or contain viruses. The sender therefore does not accept
liability for any errors or omissions in the contents of this message
which may arise as a result of email transmission.

Nasdaq_OMX_Nordic_Movers

Nasdaq_OMX_Nordic_Movers_@_GMT_ Δ0.30h_Comp-2d_12.00
Symbolst1t2ΔComp
EKTA_B:xome106.4107.20.75%3.28%
MTGb:xome281.0282.80.64%2.17%
GETIb:xome211.0211.80.38%2.32%
LUMI_SDB:xome27.3627.02-1.24%-2.07%
NOKI_SEK:xome24.0323.88-0.62%2.8%
HEXAb:xome190.4189.6-0.42%-0.52%

Nasdaq_OMX_Nordic_Movers

Nasdaq_OMX_Nordic_Movers_@_GMT_ Δ0.30h_Comp-2d_12.00
Symbolst1t2ΔComp
FABG:xome67.767.950.37%0.0%
ABB:xome145.9146.40.34%3.61%
NOKI_SEK:xome23.9524.030.33%3.44%
AXFO:xome284.6283.5-0.39%0.78%
SECUb:xome60.260.0-0.33%2.13%
NDA:xome79.3579.15-0.25%0.89%

Nasdaq_OMX_Nordic_Movers

Nasdaq_OMX_Nordic_Movers_@_GMT_ Δ0.30h_Comp-2d_12.00
Symbolst1t2ΔComp
STEr:xome45.6345.730.22%1.19%
TEL2b:xome80.9581.10.19%2.72%
LUND_B:xome264.1264.50.15%0.8%
NDA:xome79.779.35-0.44%1.15%
INVEb:xome189.2188.5-0.37%1.45%
MEDA_A:xome80.079.75-0.31%0.06%

Nasdaq_OMX_Nordic_Movers

Nasdaq_OMX_Nordic_Movers_@_GMT_ Δ0.30h_Comp-2d_12.00
Symbolst1t2ΔComp
MIC_SDB:xome509.0511.00.39%0.69%
HUFV_A:xome83.0583.350.36%-0.54%
TEL2b:xome80.7580.950.25%2.53%
SCAb:xome172.2171.6-0.35%2.88%
ALFA:xome140.1139.7-0.29%1.75%
ELUXb:xome177.5177.0-0.28%1.32%

Nasdaq_OMX_Nordic_Movers

Nasdaq_OMX_Nordic_Movers_@_GMT_ Δ0.30h_Comp-2d_12.00
Symbolst1t2ΔComp
GETIb:xome207.9210.51.25%1.69%
TEL2b:xome79.7580.751.25%2.28%
SEBa:xome67.167.91.19%1.95%
MTGb:xome283.4280.9-0.88%1.48%
BOL:xome93.492.95-0.48%-0.91%
SAND:xome87.487.0-0.46%-1.14%

Price Alert LUMI_SDB:xome 27.2

Price Alert!

Instrument: LUMI_SDB:xome
Lundin Mining Corporation SDB
Instrument Type: CFD
Condition: Bid price of LUMI_SDB:xome <= 27.2
Actual: 27.2
Time/Date: Tue, 18 Jun 2013 09:22:56 GMT

This email may contain confidential and/or privileged information.
If you are not the intended recipient (or have received this email
by mistake), please notify the sender immediately and destroy this
email. Any unauthorised copying, disclosure or distribution of the
material in this email is strictly prohibited.

Email transmission security and error-free status cannot be guaranteed
as information could be intercepted, corrupted, destroyed, delayed,
incomplete, or contain viruses. The sender therefore does not accept
liability for any errors or omissions in the contents of this message
which may arise as a result of email transmission.

Nasdaq_OMX_Nordic_Movers

Nasdaq_OMX_Nordic_Movers_@_GMT_ Δ0.30h_Comp-2d_12.00
Symbolst1t2ΔComp
MEDA_A:xome79.3579.80.57%0.13%
CAST:xome94.394.50.21%-0.53%
AXFO:xome284.7285.10.14%1.35%
LUMI_SDB:xome27.5727.41-0.58%-0.65%
HOLMb:xome180.5179.9-0.33%1.12%
ALIVsdb:xome504.5503.0-0.3%-0.3%

OMX30 a bit tired

looking for a short

Nasdaq_OMX_Nordic_Movers

Nasdaq_OMX_Nordic_Movers_@_GMT_ Δ0.30h_Comp-2d_12.00
Symbolst1t2ΔComp
LUMI_SDB:xome27.3127.570.95%-0.07%
STEr:xome45.4945.830.75%1.42%
SWED_A:xome155.1156.20.71%0.19%
MEDA_A:xome79.779.35-0.44%-0.44%
SECUb:xome60.6560.45-0.33%2.89%
AZN:xome328.5327.6-0.27%0.89%

Nasdaq_OMX_Nordic_Movers

Nasdaq_OMX_Nordic_Movers_@_GMT_ Δ0.30h_Comp-2d_12.00
Symbolst1t2ΔComp
SHBa:xome279.0281.20.79%0.0%
HEXAb:xome188.3189.70.74%-0.47%
KINV_B:xome175.6176.60.57%2.2%
LUMI_SDB:xome27.4927.31-0.65%-1.01%
SWMA:xome245.5244.3-0.49%2.22%
CAST:xome94.293.85-0.37%-1.21%

Cocoa almost spot on,

waiting for a run in cocoa COT are long. Now we se a retest of LOW, if Low breaks 2198 we can go further down if COT dumps long.



No trading in H&M !

No trading in H&M until the report is out !
@ June 19:e 

Nasdaq_OMX_Nordic_Movers

Nasdaq_OMX_Nordic_Movers_@_GMT_ Δ0.30h_Comp-2d_12.00
Symbolst1t2ΔComp
LUND_B:xome260.1262.50.92%0.04%
ELUXb:xome175.3176.60.74%1.09%
STEr:xome45.0445.320.62%0.29%
SHBa:xome281.9279.0-1.03%-0.78%
SWED_A:xome155.9154.3-1.03%-1.03%
HMb:xome225.3223.0-1.02%0.22%

Price Alert GETIb:xome 207.5

Price Alert!

Instrument: GETIb:xome
Getinge AB Ser. B
Instrument Type: CFD
Condition: Bid price of GETIb:xome <= 207.5
Actual: 207.5
Time/Date: Tue, 18 Jun 2013 07:05:22 GMT

This email may contain confidential and/or privileged information.
If you are not the intended recipient (or have received this email
by mistake), please notify the sender immediately and destroy this
email. Any unauthorised copying, disclosure or distribution of the
material in this email is strictly prohibited.

Email transmission security and error-free status cannot be guaranteed
as information could be intercepted, corrupted, destroyed, delayed,
incomplete, or contain viruses. The sender therefore does not accept
liability for any errors or omissions in the contents of this message
which may arise as a result of email transmission.

Price Alert BOL:xome 93.4

Price Alert!

Instrument: BOL:xome
Boliden AB
Instrument Type: CFD
Condition: Bid price of BOL:xome <= 93.4
Actual: 93.4
Time/Date: Tue, 18 Jun 2013 07:01:00 GMT

This email may contain confidential and/or privileged information.
If you are not the intended recipient (or have received this email
by mistake), please notify the sender immediately and destroy this
email. Any unauthorised copying, disclosure or distribution of the
material in this email is strictly prohibited.

Email transmission security and error-free status cannot be guaranteed
as information could be intercepted, corrupted, destroyed, delayed,
incomplete, or contain viruses. The sender therefore does not accept
liability for any errors or omissions in the contents of this message
which may arise as a result of email transmission.

Price Alert SWE30.ISX 1187.55

Price Alert!

Instrument: SWE30.ISX
Sweden 30
Instrument Type: CFDIndices
Condition: Bid price of SWE30.ISX <= 1189
Actual: 1187.55
Time/Date: Tue, 18 Jun 2013 07:01:00 GMT

This email may contain confidential and/or privileged information.
If you are not the intended recipient (or have received this email
by mistake), please notify the sender immediately and destroy this
email. Any unauthorised copying, disclosure or distribution of the
material in this email is strictly prohibited.

Email transmission security and error-free status cannot be guaranteed
as information could be intercepted, corrupted, destroyed, delayed,
incomplete, or contain viruses. The sender therefore does not accept
liability for any errors or omissions in the contents of this message
which may arise as a result of email transmission.

Let's start the day in a good manner





----
VonAnka.se
Contrarian & trend following trading strategies & education.Indices. Stocks. Commodities. Daytrading med teknisk aktieanalys och strategi. LIVE Twitter @VonAnka_se
- ----

Monday, June 17

Price Alert SP500.ISX 1630.88

Price Alert!

Instrument: SP500.ISX
US SPX500
Instrument Type: CFDIndices
Condition: Bid price of SP500.ISX <= 1631.03
Actual: 1630.88
Time/Date: Mon, 17 Jun 2013 18:53:16 GMT

This email may contain confidential and/or privileged information.
If you are not the intended recipient (or have received this email
by mistake), please notify the sender immediately and destroy this
email. Any unauthorised copying, disclosure or distribution of the
material in this email is strictly prohibited.

Email transmission security and error-free status cannot be guaranteed
as information could be intercepted, corrupted, destroyed, delayed,
incomplete, or contain viruses. The sender therefore does not accept
liability for any errors or omissions in the contents of this message
which may arise as a result of email transmission.

Nasdaq_OMX_Nordic_Movers

Nasdaq_OMX_Nordic_Movers_@_GMT_ Δ0.30h_Comp-2d_12.00
Symbolst1t2ΔComp
LUPE:xome139.0139.30.22%-1.35%
ALIVsdb:xome504.5505.50.2%-3.44%
INDU_A:xome122.9123.10.16%-1.76%
LUND_B:xome262.0260.1-0.73%1.05%
SCAb:xome172.6171.6-0.58%2.75%
ELUXb:xome176.2175.3-0.51%-3.1%

Nasdaq_OMX_Nordic_Movers

Nasdaq_OMX_Nordic_Movers_@_GMT_ Δ0.30h_Comp-2d_12.00
Symbolst1t2ΔComp
ALIVsdb:xome502.0504.50.5%-3.63%
SECUb:xome60.961.10.33%-0.16%
MTGb:xome283.8284.40.21%5.45%
INDU_A:xome123.4122.9-0.41%-1.92%
HMb:xome225.9225.2-0.31%-3.01%
HUFV_A:xome83.5583.3-0.3%-5.07%

Nasdaq_OMX_Nordic_Movers

Nasdaq_OMX_Nordic_Movers_@_GMT_ Δ0.30h_Comp-2d_12.00
Symbolst1t2ΔComp
AXFO:xome282.2284.30.74%1.03%
SWED_A:xome155.3156.30.64%-2.92%
SEBa:xome67.467.750.52%-3.42%
LUND_B:xome262.8261.5-0.49%1.59%
HOLMb:xome180.1179.8-0.17%-1.75%
ABB:xome145.8145.6-0.14%-0.88%

Price Alert SWE30.ISX 1195.04

Price Alert!

Instrument: SWE30.ISX
Sweden 30
Instrument Type: CFDIndices
Condition: Bid price of SWE30.ISX >= 1195
Actual: 1195.04
Time/Date: Mon, 17 Jun 2013 14:17:00 GMT

This email may contain confidential and/or privileged information.
If you are not the intended recipient (or have received this email
by mistake), please notify the sender immediately and destroy this
email. Any unauthorised copying, disclosure or distribution of the
material in this email is strictly prohibited.

Email transmission security and error-free status cannot be guaranteed
as information could be intercepted, corrupted, destroyed, delayed,
incomplete, or contain viruses. The sender therefore does not accept
liability for any errors or omissions in the contents of this message
which may arise as a result of email transmission.

Nasdaq_OMX_Nordic_Movers

Nasdaq_OMX_Nordic_Movers_@_GMT_ Δ0.30h_Comp-2d_12.00
Symbolst1t2ΔComp
SP500.I1626.731643.781.05%-0.28%
LUND_B:xome261.0262.80.69%2.1%
LUMI_SDB:xome27.627.790.69%-1.98%
ORI_SDB:xome211.7211.4-0.14%-5.33%
ALIVsdb:xome502.0501.5-0.1%-4.2%
NOKI_SEK:xome24.1524.13-0.08%0.92%

HUSQ

looking for a retest 

Price Alert HUSQ_B:xome 37.15

Price Alert!

Instrument: HUSQ_B:xome
Husqvarna AB Ser. B
Instrument Type: CFD
Condition: Bid price of HUSQ_B:xome <= 37.16
Actual: 37.15
Time/Date: Mon, 17 Jun 2013 13:29:44 GMT

This email may contain confidential and/or privileged information.
If you are not the intended recipient (or have received this email
by mistake), please notify the sender immediately and destroy this
email. Any unauthorised copying, disclosure or distribution of the
material in this email is strictly prohibited.

Email transmission security and error-free status cannot be guaranteed
as information could be intercepted, corrupted, destroyed, delayed,
incomplete, or contain viruses. The sender therefore does not accept
liability for any errors or omissions in the contents of this message
which may arise as a result of email transmission.

Nasdaq_OMX_Nordic_Movers

Nasdaq_OMX_Nordic_Movers_@_GMT_ Δ0.30h_Comp-2d_12.00
Symbolst1t2ΔComp
NOKI_SEK:xome24.0224.150.54%1.0%
EKTA_B:xome104.1104.60.48%2.45%
SWMA:xome244.1245.10.41%5.74%
ERICb:xome78.1577.95-0.26%-2.93%
SSAB_A:xome43.4443.35-0.21%-7.23%
NCC_B:xome155.2154.9-0.19%-3.55%

Nasdaq_OMX_Nordic_Movers

Nasdaq_OMX_Nordic_Movers_@_GMT_ Δ0.30h_Comp-2d_12.00
Symbolst1t2ΔComp
SECUb:xome60.060.30.5%-1.47%
TLSN:xome44.8544.980.29%-0.6%
MTGb:xome282.5283.20.25%5.01%
SAND:xome88.1587.6-0.62%-5.4%
LUPE:xome138.9138.2-0.5%-2.12%
LUND_B:xome262.1260.8-0.5%1.32%

I read and analyse any stock chart for $5

http://a.5rr5.co/s/3wnzn9


----
VonAnka.se
Contrarian & trend following trading strategies & education.Indices. Stocks. Commodities. Daytrading med teknisk aktieanalys och strategi. LIVE Twitter @VonAnka_se
- ----

SOYBEANS do you see what I see here ?


Cocoa trade set-ups

Just keep it flowin  !


----
VonAnka.se
Contrarian & trend following trading strategies & education.Indices. Stocks. Commodities. Daytrading med teknisk aktieanalys och strategi. LIVE Twitter @VonAnka_se
- ----

Nasdaq_OMX_Nordic_Movers

Nasdaq_OMX_Nordic_Movers_@_GMT_ Δ0.30h_Comp-2d_12.00
Symbolst1t2ΔComp
LUND_B:xome260.5262.10.61%1.83%
SECUb:xome59.860.00.33%-1.96%
MEDA_A:xome79.279.450.32%-60.08%
RATOb:xome54.354.15-0.28%-4.92%
SSAB_A:xome43.5843.49-0.21%-6.93%
ALIVsdb:xome501.0500.0-0.2%-4.49%

Nasdaq_OMX_Nordic_Movers

Nasdaq_OMX_Nordic_Movers_@_GMT_ Δ0.30h_Comp-2d_12.00
Symbolst1t2ΔComp
MIC_SDB:xome510.0513.00.59%-4.11%
NOKI_SEK:xome23.9324.040.46%0.54%
ALFA:xome139.8140.10.21%-2.91%
SWMA:xome244.5243.5-0.41%5.05%
EKTA_B:xome104.4104.0-0.38%1.86%
AZN:xome330.7329.5-0.36%-4.19%

Cotton short festivus !

Looking for a round trip ! Come on I will go to ROME this Wednesday, I need the money for dine and wine !


----
VonAnka.se
Contrarian & trend following trading strategies & education.Indices. Stocks. Commodities. Daytrading med teknisk aktieanalys och strategi. LIVE Twitter @VonAnka_se
- ----

Nasdaq_OMX_Nordic_Movers

Nasdaq_OMX_Nordic_Movers_@_GMT_ Δ0.30h_Comp-2d_12.00
Symbolst1t2ΔComp
SWMA:xome243.5244.50.41%5.48%
ERICb:xome78.178.250.19%-2.55%
ALIVsdb:xome500.0500.50.1%-4.39%
ASSAb:xome266.2265.2-0.38%-2.0%
HUSQ_B:xome37.4137.28-0.35%-81.27%
SEBa:xome67.2567.05-0.3%-4.42%

Nasdaq_OMX_Nordic_Movers

Nasdaq_OMX_Nordic_Movers_@_GMT_ Δ0.30h_Comp-2d_12.00
Symbolst1t2ΔComp
ASSAb:xome264.7266.20.57%-1.63%
AXFO:xome283.0284.10.39%0.96%
HOLMb:xome179.3179.60.17%-1.86%
ALIVsdb:xome502.0500.0-0.4%-4.49%
HMb:xome225.0224.2-0.36%-3.45%
SAND:xome88.588.2-0.34%-4.75%

Price Alert ATCOa:xome 166.9

Price Alert!

Instrument: ATCOa:xome
Atlas Copco Ser. A
Instrument Type: CFD
Condition: Bid price of ATCOa:xome >= 166.9
Actual: 166.9
Time/Date: Mon, 17 Jun 2013 10:19:51 GMT

This email may contain confidential and/or privileged information.
If you are not the intended recipient (or have received this email
by mistake), please notify the sender immediately and destroy this
email. Any unauthorised copying, disclosure or distribution of the
material in this email is strictly prohibited.

Email transmission security and error-free status cannot be guaranteed
as information could be intercepted, corrupted, destroyed, delayed,
incomplete, or contain viruses. The sender therefore does not accept
liability for any errors or omissions in the contents of this message
which may arise as a result of email transmission.

Price Alert HMb:xome 224.6

Price Alert!

Instrument: HMb:xome
Hennes & Mauritz B.
Instrument Type: CFD
Condition: Bid price of HMb:xome <= 224.7
Actual: 224.6
Time/Date: Mon, 17 Jun 2013 10:14:38 GMT

This email may contain confidential and/or privileged information.
If you are not the intended recipient (or have received this email
by mistake), please notify the sender immediately and destroy this
email. Any unauthorised copying, disclosure or distribution of the
material in this email is strictly prohibited.

Email transmission security and error-free status cannot be guaranteed
as information could be intercepted, corrupted, destroyed, delayed,
incomplete, or contain viruses. The sender therefore does not accept
liability for any errors or omissions in the contents of this message
which may arise as a result of email transmission.

Nasdaq_OMX_Nordic_Movers

Nasdaq_OMX_Nordic_Movers_@_GMT_ Δ0.30h_Comp-2d_12.00
Symbolst1t2ΔComp
ASSAb:xome264.0264.70.27%-2.18%
ALFA:xome139.5139.80.22%-3.12%
SWMA:xome243.1243.60.21%5.09%
ALIVsdb:xome505.5502.0-0.69%-4.11%
MEDA_A:xome80.079.6-0.5%-60.0%
HUFV_A:xome83.4583.15-0.36%-5.24%

Emissions is my cup of tea !


Nasdaq_OMX_Nordic_Movers

Nasdaq_OMX_Nordic_Movers_@_GMT_ Δ0.30h_Comp-2d_12.00
Symbolst1t2ΔComp
SCAb:xome170.8172.00.7%2.99%
STEr:xome44.9645.240.62%-8.16%
ERICb:xome77.9578.40.58%-2.37%
ALIVsdb:xome507.0505.5-0.3%-3.44%
BOL:xome94.694.4-0.21%-3.33%
MIC_SDB:xome511.0510.0-0.2%-4.67%

Nasdaq_OMX_Nordic_Movers

Nasdaq_OMX_Nordic_Movers_@_GMT_ Δ0.30h_Comp-2d_12.00
Symbolst1t2ΔComp
SECUb:xome59.159.60.85%-2.61%
ALIVsdb:xome503.0507.00.8%-3.15%
MTGb:xome279.7281.70.72%4.45%
ORI_SDB:xome212.0211.5-0.24%-5.28%
SKFb:xome161.9161.7-0.12%0.94%
CAST:xome94.6594.55-0.11%-6.57%

Nasdaq_OMX_Nordic_Movers

Nasdaq_OMX_Nordic_Movers_@_GMT_ Δ0.30h_Comp-2d_12.00
Symbolst1t2ΔComp
MTGb:xome278.8279.70.32%3.71%
MIC_SDB:xome510.0511.50.29%-4.39%
SCVb:xome143.6143.90.21%-3.55%
SSAB_A:xome43.4943.24-0.57%-7.47%
BOL:xome94.994.5-0.42%-3.23%
NOKI_SEK:xome23.923.81-0.38%-0.42%

Nasdaq_OMX_Nordic_Movers

Nasdaq_OMX_Nordic_Movers_@_GMT_ Δ0.30h_Comp-2d_12.00
Symbolst1t2ΔComp
NDA:xome78.879.250.57%-4.11%
AXFO:xome280.4281.90.53%0.18%
ERICb:xome77.477.80.52%-3.11%
ORI_SDB:xome213.6211.9-0.8%-5.11%
VOLVb:xome95.1594.85-0.32%-4.1%
TEL2b:xome80.1579.9-0.31%-28.41%

Nasdaq_OMX_Nordic_Movers

Nasdaq_OMX_Nordic_Movers_@_GMT_ Δ0.30h_Comp-2d_12.00
Symbolst1t2ΔComp
ABB:xome142.8144.41.12%-1.7%
ATCOa:xome164.8166.10.79%-6.53%
SCAb:xome169.3170.30.59%1.98%
LUMI_SDB:xome27.8527.58-0.97%-2.72%
SWED_A:xome157.0155.8-0.76%-3.23%
AZN:xome331.1328.8-0.69%-4.39%

Nasdaq_OMX_Nordic_Movers

Nasdaq_OMX_Nordic_Movers_@_GMT_ Δ0.30h_Comp-2d_12.00
Symbolst1t2ΔComp
TLSN:xome43.4944.111.43%-2.52%
SECUb:xome58.5559.21.11%-3.27%
AZN:xome327.8331.11.01%-3.72%
SP500.I1638.791626.73-0.74%-1.31%
LUMI_SDB:xome28.0527.85-0.71%-1.76%
ATCOa:xome165.7164.8-0.54%-7.26%

Price Alert HUSQ_B:xome 37.69

Price Alert!

Instrument: HUSQ_B:xome
Husqvarna AB Ser. B
Instrument Type: CFD
Condition: Bid price of HUSQ_B:xome >= 37.64
Actual: 37.69
Time/Date: Mon, 17 Jun 2013 07:06:14 GMT

This email may contain confidential and/or privileged information.
If you are not the intended recipient (or have received this email
by mistake), please notify the sender immediately and destroy this
email. Any unauthorised copying, disclosure or distribution of the
material in this email is strictly prohibited.

Email transmission security and error-free status cannot be guaranteed
as information could be intercepted, corrupted, destroyed, delayed,
incomplete, or contain viruses. The sender therefore does not accept
liability for any errors or omissions in the contents of this message
which may arise as a result of email transmission.

Price Alert NI225.ISX 12909.4

Price Alert!

Instrument: NI225.ISX
Japan 225
Instrument Type: CFDIndices
Condition: Bid price of NI225.ISX >= 12905
Actual: 12909.4
Time/Date: Mon, 17 Jun 2013 03:48:13 GMT

This email may contain confidential and/or privileged information.
If you are not the intended recipient (or have received this email
by mistake), please notify the sender immediately and destroy this
email. Any unauthorised copying, disclosure or distribution of the
material in this email is strictly prohibited.

Email transmission security and error-free status cannot be guaranteed
as information could be intercepted, corrupted, destroyed, delayed,
incomplete, or contain viruses. The sender therefore does not accept
liability for any errors or omissions in the contents of this message
which may arise as a result of email transmission.

Sunday, June 16

I have a few questions to the EU leaders (Schmucks) :

European Union talks about regaining competitiveness by Entrepreneurs and Innovators.

Questions:

1.
Is there less generated ideas in a downturn economy? Does the people stop to think innovative ??? -NO !

2.
If the cost of labour and taxrate is over 30-40%. Should I incorporate innovative ideas in EU ? -NO !

3.
Who will give me liquidity for the innovative idea ?
The banks ? -NO !
Burned and distressed Investment corps and angels ? -NO !

5.
IF I manage to pool some cash, would I spend it in a high cost area? -NO !

6.
Is it in EU's favour of having a rigged low Chinese currency ? -NO !

7.
Does the Chinese Currency need to be on the free market ? -YES !

8.
Is this problem dealt with by EU leaders? -NO !

9.
Is this Why the brain pool is going offshore ! - YES !

10.
If someone is behaving stupid it is your obligation to give the same back , thx Ayn Rand !





----
VonAnka.se
Contrarian & trend following trading strategies & education.Indices. Stocks. Commodities. Daytrading med teknisk aktieanalys och strategi. LIVE Twitter @VonAnka_se
- ----

Intro to Quant Finance: Value at Risk (VaR)

Quick lesson to how to calculate Value at risk, in short it is just to scale the volatility.



----
VonAnka.se
Contrarian & trend following trading strategies & education.Indices. Stocks. Commodities. Daytrading med teknisk aktieanalys och strategi. LIVE Twitter @VonAnka_se
- ----

Saturday, June 15

The Greed Game, I can not emphasize how much I like to trade !

The trading game has it all, fear, greed, euphoria, pain, joy and luck ! You live and die a thousand times a day until you just gets calm , analytic and confident about your trades. 
Watch George Soros 54:28 in to the film



----
VonAnka.se
Contrarian & trend following trading strategies & education.Indices. Stocks. Commodities. Daytrading med teknisk aktieanalys och strategi. LIVE Twitter @VonAnka_se
- ----

OMX nordic Home to world-leading companies

• Many of the Nordic listed companies have long been global in their business view. NASDAQ OMX Nordic gives you the possibility, simply and easily, to create a portfolio with a good risk spread.
• The Nordic equity market has a broad offering in the different sectors and a large number of growth companies.
• GICS industry classification.
 
Sector breakdown by market cap for NASDAQ OMX Nordic listings
Sector breakdown by market cap for NASDAQ OMX Nordic listings
Sector breakdown by market cap for NASDAQ OMX Nordic listings



NASDAQ OMX Nordic is:
• Europe’s largest market for the IT sector (Nokia, Ericsson)
• Europe’s second largest market for the Industrials sector (Volvo, Maersk, Vestas)
• The world’s largest market for Paper Products (UPM, Stora Enso, SCA)
• The world’s second largest market for Apparel Fashion Retail (H&M, Björn Borg)
• The world’s third largest market for Machinery (Sandvik, Atlas Copco, KONE)

----
VonAnka.se
Contrarian & trend following trading strategies & education.Indices. Stocks. Commodities. Daytrading med teknisk aktieanalys och strategi. LIVE Twitter @VonAnka_se
- ----

 
Trading Strategies 5 stars, based on 165000 reviews
VonAnka.se
2816 Historic Decatur Rd San Diego, CA 92106